Horse Show Results – Akron News-Reporter

0
3


Horse Show Results

Halter, Mares – 4 Years and Older: Sawyer Phillips, first, Reserve Champion Halter Horse, Champion Mare.

 

Halter, Geldings – 4 Years and Older: Kate Pachner, first, Grand Champion Halter Horse, Champion Gelding; Xandor Bethel, second; Molly Porteus, third; Austin Sauer, fourth.

 

Halter, Small Pony – Under 46 Inches: Adele Porteus, first, Champion Pony.

 

Halter, Large Pony – 46-54 Inches: Arhy Bethel, first.

 

All-Around Awards: Arhy Bethel, All-Around Junior; Molly Porteus, All-Around Intermediate; Kate Pachner, All-Around Senior.

 

Tiny Tot Showmanship: Austen Sauer, first; Sawyer Phillips, second; Adele Porteus, third.

 

Junior Horse Showmanship: Arhy Bethel, first; Kaylee Hunning, second.

 

Intermediate Showmanship: Molly Porteus, first; Xandor Bethel, second.

 

Senior Horse Showmanship: Kate Pachner, first; Alyssa Johnson, second; Mallory Thompson, third.

 

Tiny Tot Western Pleasure (Walk/Trot): Austin Sauer, first; Avery Hunning, second; Sawyer Phillips, third.

 

Junior Western Pleasure: Arhy Bethel, first; Kaylee Hunning, second.

 

Intermediate Western Pleasure: Molly Porteus, first; Xandor Bethel, second.

 

Senior Western Pleasure: Alyssa Johnson, first; Kate Pachner, second.

 

Junior Horsemanship: Arhy Bethel, first.

 

Intermediate Horsemanship: Xandor Bethel, first; Molly Porteus, second.

 

Senior Horsemanship: Alyssa Johnson, first; Kate Pachner, second.

 

Junior Reining: Arhy Bethel, first.

 

Intermediate Reining: Molly Porteus, first; Xandor Bethel, second.

 

Senior Reining: Kate Pachner, first.

 

Tiny Tot Barrels: Austin Sauer, first; Sawyer Phillips, second; Adele Porteus, third.

 

Junior Barrels: Arhy Bethel, first; Kaylee Hunning, second.

 

Intermediate Barrels: Molly Porteus, first; Xandor Bethel, second.

 

Senior Barrels: Kate Pachner, first; Alyssa Johnson, second; Mallory Thompson, third.

 

Tiny Tot Poles: Adele Porteus, first; Austin Sauer, second.

 

Junior Poles: Arhy Bethel, first; Kaylee Hunning, second.

 

Intermediate Poles: Molly Porteus, first.

 

Senior Poles: Mallory Thompson, first; Kate Pachner, second; Alyssa Johnson, third.

 

Tiny Tot Keyhole: Austin Sauer, first; Adele Porteus, second.

 

Junior Keyhole: Arhy Bethel, first; Kaylee Hunning, second.

 

Intermediate Keyhole: Molly Porteus, first.

 

Senior Keyhole: Alyssa Johnson, first; Kate Pachner, second.

 

Tiny Tot Trail: Austin Sauer, first; Sawyer Phillips, second; Adele Porteus, third.

 

Junior Trail: Arhy Bethel, first; Kaylee Hunning, second.

 

Intermediate Trail: Xandor Bethel, first; Molly Porteus, second.

 

Senior Trail: Kate Pachner, first.

 

English Pleasure: Arhy Bethel, first; Xandor Bethel, second.

 



Source link